KCIM All-Rewind Basketball Festivities-Details and Player list

Saturday, March 14th

At Carroll High School Gym

Doors Open At 12:30

All-Star Games begin at 1:00

Girls will play a 15 minute continuous clock

Boys will play a 20 minute continuous clock

Following the Games will be a girls and boys 3 point shooting contest- Winners of the girls and boys will have a shoot off for the overall champion.

Following the 3 point contest will be the awards ceremony where kids and coaches will receive a T-Shirt and certificate.

Event should be done before 3:30

Under State and NCAA rules only seniors can participate in the game but every kid is eligible to participate in the 3 point contest and awards ceremony.

 

 

3 point shooting contest rules

There will be 3 ball carts for each the boys and girls and it player will have 45 seconds to shoot all the balls from each cart. 1 cart will be from top of the key, one in the corner and one on the wing. Balls 1-4 will be worth 1 point, last ball on each cart is worth 5 points. If we have a tie for the girls or boys champion we will have a 30 second shoot off.

 

2019-2020 Basketball Rewind All-Star Invites

Girls- 

Name                                    School                       Grade                        Shirt               yes or no

Jadeyn Smith                       Ar-We-Va                 Jr

Leslie Luft                             Ar-We-Va                 Sr

Aleah Hermansen              Audubon                  So

Jaci Christensen                  Audubon                  So

Leah Subbert                       Audubon                  Sr

Ella Collison                          Carroll                       Jr

Gabi Hammer                      Carroll                       Jr

Kennedy Lein                       Carroll                       Jr

Laura Sweeney                   Carroll                       Jr

Ashley Onken                      Carroll                       Sr

Alaya Betts                           CRB                             Jr

Brynn Bass                           CRB                             So

Maty Quirk                          East Sac                     Jr

Josie Bontrager                   East Sac                     Sr

Meredith Brown                 East Sac                     So

Kayla Kraft                           East Sac                     Sr

Hannah Whitver                 Glidden Ralston      Sr

Gretchen Wallace              Glidden Ralston      Jr

Alexa Ahrenholtz                IKM-Manning          Jr

Lexi Branning                       IKM-Manning          Sr

Bianca Cadwell                    IKM-Manning          So

Emily Kerkhoff                    IKM-Manning          Sr

Mallory Badding                 Kuemper                   Sr

Kyndal Hilgenberg             Kuemper                   Jr

Catherine Mayhall             Kuemper                   Fr

Danielle Hoyle                     Paton Churdan       Jr

Tessa Steiml                         Paton Churdan       Jr

Chloe Berns                          Paton Churdan       Jr

Emma McKinney                SCC                             Sr

Riley Batta                            SCC                             Fr

Brielle Korleski                    SCC                             Jr

 

Boys- 

Name                                    School                       Grade                        Shirt               yes or no

Will Ragaller                         Ar-We-Va                 So

Cooper Kock                        Ar-We-Va                 So

Skyler Schultes                    Audubon                  Sr

Marcus Olsen                      Audubon                  Sr

Gavin Smith                         Audubon                  So

Karter Lein                          Carroll                       Sr

Kaleb Booth                         Carroll                       So

Kelin Jones                           Carroll                       Jr

Colby Christensen              Carroll                       Jr

Tory Feldman                      Carroll                       Jr

Colby Vincent                      Carroll                       Sr

Gabe Obert                          CRB                             So

Kade Schlepp                       CRB                             Sr

Tanner Oswald                   CRB                             So

Camden Schroeder            East Sac                     Jr

Griffin O’Neill                      East Sac                     Sr

Tyler Schmitt                       East Sac                     So

Brigham Daniel                   Glidden Ralston      Jr

Nathan Brant                       Glidden Ralston      Sr

Colby Keller                          IKM-Manning          Sr

Parker Behrens                   IKM-Manning          Sr

Colten Brandt                      IKM-Manning          Sr

Kyler Rasmussen                IKM-Manning          Jr

Kyle Berg                              Kuemper                   Sr

Cole Collison                        Kuemper                   Sr

Tyler Putney                        Kuemper                   Sr

Connor Brus                        Paton Churdan       Jr

Kaleb Fisher                         Paton Churdan       Sr

Jesse Knowles                      Paton Churdan       Sr

Zane Neubaum                   SCC                             Sr

Brennan Holden                 SCC                             Jr

Cole Corey                            SCC                             Jr

Landon Schleisman            SCC                             Sr