Baseball and Softball Schedules (Broadcast Games)

Monday, June 15th 

Baseball 

Denison Schleswig At Kuemper At 7:30

Carroll At Carlisle At 5:30

Audubon At Riverside At 7:00

Coon Rapids Bayard At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Alta-Aurelia At 5:30

Newell Fonda At East Sac At 5:30

 

Softball 

Denison Schleswig At Kuemper At 7:00 on KCIM with Honold

Carroll At Winterset At 7:30

Audubon At Riverside At 7:00

Coon Rapids Bayard At Ar-We-Va At 5:15 on KKRL with Blankman  

South Central Calhoun At Alta-Aurelia At 5:30

Newell Fonda At East Sac At 5:30

IKM-Manning At Glidden Ralston At 5:00

 

Tuesday, June 16th

Baseball

Harlan At Kuemper At 7:00 on KKRL with Honold  

Tri Center At IKM-Manning At 5:30

Treynor At Audubon At 5:30

 

Softball 

Harlan At Kuemper At 7:30 on KIKD with Blankman  

Carroll At Ballard At 7:30

Tri Center At IKM-Manning At 5:30

Treynor At Audubon At 5:30

MVAO-COU At East Sac At 5:30

 

Wednesday, June 17th 

Baseball 

Carroll At Ballard At 7:00 on KCIM with Nick 

Woodward Granger At IKM-Manning At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Audubon At 7:00 

Ar-We-Va At Glidden Ralston At 5:30 on KIKD with Blankman 

Pocahontas Area At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

East Sac At SE Valley At 4:30

Softball

Carroll At IKM-Manning At 6:45 on KKRL with Nate Wall 

Coon Rapids Bayard At Audubon At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At Glidden Ralston At 5:00

Pocahontas Area At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

East Sac At SE Valley At 5:30

 

Thursday, June 18th

Baseball 

Carroll At Bondurant Farrar At 7:30

IKM-Manning At Missouri Valley At 5:30

Audubon At Underwood At 5:30

Kuemper At Coon Rapids Bayard At 7:00 on KKRL with Blankman

 

Softball 

IKM-Manning At Missouri Valley At 5:30

Audubon At Underwood At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At OA-BCIG at 5:30

 

Friday, June 19th

Baseball 

Carroll At Winterset At 7:30

South Central Calhoun At East Sac At 5:30- Varsity Only on KIKD with Nick ???

Glidden Ralston At Boyer Valley At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Exira-EHK At 5:30

Kuemper At Bishop Heelan At 5:30- Varsity Doubleheader

 

Softball

Bondurant Farrar At Carroll At 7:00on KCIM with Blankman

South Central Calhoun At East Sac At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At Boyer Valley At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Exira-EHK At 5:30

Kuemper At Boone At 5:30

 

Saturday, June 20th

Baseball 

Audubon At Denison Schleswig At 1:00

 

Softball 

Coon Rapids Bayard and Audubon At Audubon and AC-GC Tournament At Guthrie Center At 9:00

Glidden Ralston Hosts Triangular At 10:00

 

Monday, June 22nd 

Baseball 

Lewis Central At Kuemper At 7:30

Carroll At ADM At 7:00 on KCIM with Nick 

IKM-Manning At LoMa At 5:30

Audubon At Missouri Valley At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At Boyer Valley At 5:30

Storm Lake St Mary’s At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

East Sac At Sioux Central At 5:30

Exira-EHK At Glidden Ralston At 5:30

CAM Anita At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Softball 

Carroll At ADM At 7:00

IKM-Manning At LoMa At 5:30

Audubon At Missouri Valley At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At Boyer Valley At 5:30

East Sac At Sioux Central At 5:30

Exira-EHK At Glidden Ralston At 5:00

CAM Anita At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

Kuemper At Lewis Central At 7:00

 

Tuesday, June 23rd

Baseball 

Atlantic At Kuemper At 7:30 on KKRL with Nick

Treynor At IKM-Manning At 5:30

LoMa At Audubon At 5:30

Earlham At Glidden Ralston At 5:30

 

Softball 

Atlantic At Kuemper At 5:30- Varsity Double Header

East Sac At Carroll At 7:00 on KIKD with Blankman

Treynor At IKM-Manning At 5:30

LoMa At Audubon At 5:30

 

Wednesday, June 24th 

Baseball 

Kuemper At Red Oak At 7:30

Perry At Carroll At 7:30

Exira-EHK At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Newell Fonda At 5:30

East Sac At Manson NW Webster At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At CAM Anita At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Woodbine At 5:30

 

Softball 

Kuemper At Red Oak At 7:30

Perry At Carroll At 7:00

Exira-EHK At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Newell Fonda At 5:30

East Sac At Manson NW Webster At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At CAM Anita At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Woodbine At 5:30

 

Thursday, June 25th 

Baseball 

Bondurant Farrar At Carroll At 7;30

IKM-Manning At Audubon At 7:00 on KIKD with Blankman 

Boyer Valley At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Softball

IKM-Manning At Audubon At 7:00 on KKRL with Honold

Ar-We-Va At East Sac At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Algona At 6:00

Boyer Valley At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Friday, June 26th 

Baseball 

Kuemper At Clarinda At 7:30

Winterset At Carroll At 7:30

Audubon At Exira-EHK At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At CAM Anita At 5:30

SE Valley At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

West Bend Mallard At East Sac At 5:30

Woodbine At Glidden Ralston At 5:30

Whiting At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Softball 

Kuemper At Clarinda At 7:30

Carroll At Storm Lake At 7:00

Audubon At Exira-EHK At 5:30 on KKRL with Blankman 

Ar-We-Va At CAM Anita At 5:30

SE Valley At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

West Bend Mallard At East Sac At 5:30

Woodbine At Glidden Ralston At 5:30 on KIKD with Nick   

Whiting At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Saturday, June 27th

Baseball 

Carroll At Kuemper Invite At 10:00

Bedford-Lenox At Coon Rapids Bayard At

 

Softball 

Kuemper At IKM-Manning At 12:00 on KKRL with Nick on play by play and Blankman on Color 

Coon Rapids Bayard At Nodaway Valley Tournament At

 

Monday, June 29th 

Baseball 

Underwood At IKM-Manning At 5:30

AHSTW At Audubon At 7:00 on KKRL with Blankman 

Ar-We-Va At Woodbine At 5:30

Emmetsburg At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

East Sac At Ridge View At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At Whiting At 5:30

West Harrison At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

Kuemper At St Albert At 5:30-Varsity Doubleheader

 

Softball 

Boone At Carroll At 7:00

Kuemper At St Albert At 7:00

Underwood At IKM-Manning At 5:30

AHSTW At Audubon At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At Woodbine At 5:30

Emmetsburg At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At Whiting At 5:30

West Harrison At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Tuesday, June 30th

Baseball 

Kuemper At Creston At 5:30- Varsity Doubleheader

ADM At Carroll At 7:00 on KKRL with Blankman

Riverside At IKM-Manning At 5:30

St Albert At Audubon At 5:30

Roland Story At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Alta Aurelia At 5:30

 

Softball 

ADM At Carroll At 7:30

Riverside At IKM-Manning At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At South Central Calhoun At 5:30 on KIKD with Honold 

Kuemper At Creston At 5:30

 

Wednesday, July 1st 

Baseball 

Underwood At Kuemper At 7:30

Carroll At Boone At 7:30 on KCIM with Nick  

Whiting At Ar-We-Va At 5:30 on KKRL with Blankman

East Sac At Pocahontas Area At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At West Harrison At 5:30

Ogden At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Softball 

Carroll At Boone At 7:30

IKM-Manning At CAM Anita At 5:30

Whiting At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Sioux Central At 7:00- Varsity Only

East Sac At Pocahontas Area At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At West Harrison At 5:30

Grandview Christian At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

Audubon At Griswold At 5:30

 

 

Thursday, July 2nd 

Baseball

Shenandoah At Kuemper At 7:30 on KIKD with Blankman 

IKM-Manning At AHSTW At 5:30

Audubon At Tri Center At 5:30

SE Valley At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

 

Softball 

Shenandoah At Kuemper At 5:30 on KCIM with Nick  

Carroll At Bondurant Farrar At 5:30

IKM-Manning At AHSTW At 5:30

Audubon At Tri Center At 5:30

 

Friday, July 3rd 

Baseball 

Carlisle At Carroll At 7:00

West Harrison At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

East Sac At South Central Calhoun At 5:30 on KIKD with Blankman 

Coon Rapids Bayard At Glidden Ralston At 5:30 on KKRL with Honold

 

Softball

West Harrison At Ar-We-Va 5:30

East Sac At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Glidden Ralston At 5:00 on KCIM with Nick 

 

Monday, July 6th 

Baseball

Audubon At West Harrison At 5:30

Ar-We-Va At East Sac At 5:30

South Central Calhoun At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

Glidden Ralston At Panorama At 5:00

 

Softball 

Carlisle At Carroll At 7:00

IKM-Manning At Coon Rapids Bayard At 5:30

Audubon At West Harrison At 5:30

GTRA At South Central Calhoun At 5:30 on KIKD with Blankman 

Manson NW Webster At East Sac 5:30

 

Tuesday, July 7th 

Baseball

Carroll At Atlantic At Griswold At 7:30

Exira-EHK At IKM-Manning At 5:30 on KKRL with Nate Wall 

South Central Calhoun At Audubon At 5:30- Varsity Only

Coon Rapids Bayard At Webster City At 5:30

Kuemper At Glenwood At 7:00

 

Softball

OA-BCIG At Kuemper At 7:00 At Slow Pitch Fields

South Central Calhoun At Audubon At 5:30

River Valley At Ar-We-Va At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Carroll At 6:00 on KIKD with Blankman

Kuemper At Glenwood At 7:00

 

Wednesday, July 8th

Baseball 

Kuemper At Carroll At 7:30 on KCIM with Blankman 

IKM-Manning At Lawton Bronson At 5:30

Audubon At CAM Anita At 5:30

East Sac At OA-BCIG At 5:30

AC-GC At Glidden Ralston At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Newell Fonda At 5:30

 

Softball 

Winterset At Carroll At 7:30

Kuemper At Bishop Garrigan At TBD

Exira-EHK At IKM-Manning At 5:30

Audubon At CAM Anita At 5:30

West Bend Mallard At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

East Sac at Alta Aurelia At 5:30

 

Thursday, July 9th

Baseball 

Ballard At Carroll At 7:30

Earlham At Audubon At 5:30

 

Softball 

Earlham At Audubon At 5:30

IKM-Manning At Treynor At 5:30

Manson NW Webster At South Central Calhoun At 5:30

OA-BCIG At East Sac At 5:30 on KIKD with Blankman 

 

Friday, July 10th

Softball 

North Polk At Kuemper At 7:00- Slow pitch fields

Carroll At Kuemper At 7:00 on KIKD with Blankman 

East Sac At GTRA At 5:30

Coon Rapids Bayard At Panorama At 5:30

 

 

Monday, July 13th 

Baseball 

Denison Schleswig At Carroll at 7:30

 

Softball 

Denison Schleswig At Carroll At 7:00

 

Tuesday, July 14th

Baseball 

Fort Dodge At Carroll At 7:30

 

Softball 

Ballard at Carroll At 7:00