2020 KCIM Sports Rewind All-Rewind Baseball Team

1st Team

Player                                     School

Truman Haukap                      Kuemper

Kyle Berg                                 Kuemper

Kade Schlepp                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Peyton Clipperton                  Coon Rapids Bayard

Aaron McAlister                      Coon Rapids Bayard

Skyler Schultes                        Audubon

Gavin Smith                             Audubon

Ty Nissen                                 Carroll

Nick Haberl                             Carroll

Slade Sibenaller                      Carroll

Austin Tigges                           Kuemper

 

2nd Team

Player                                     School

Joel Klocke                              Audubon

Will Schenkelberg                   Kuemper

Blake Pottebaum                    Kuemper

Ryan Johnston                         Carroll

Alex Loew                                Carroll

Tory Feldman                          Carroll

Griffin O’Neill                         East Sac

Derek Aschinger                     East Sac

Chase Scheidegger                 South Central Calhoun

Quentin Culberston                 Coon Rapids Bayard

 

Honorable Mention

Player                                     School

Luke Woosley                          Carroll

Gabe Obert                             Coon Rapids Bayard

Jalen Rosenbeck                      Coon Rapids Bayard

Josh Rameriz                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Grant Borkowski                     Glidden Ralston

Caden Smith                            Glidden Ralston

Jared Free                               Glidden Ralston

Nathan Brant                          Glidden Ralston

Will Ragaller                           Ar-We-Va

Cooper Kock                            Ar-We-Va

Caleb Villhauer                       East Sac

Nolan Ramsey                         IKM-Manning

Amos Rasmussen                    IKM-Manning

Conner Richards                     IKM-Manning

Max Nielsen                            IKM-Manning

Marcus Olsen                          Audubon

Jackson Jensen                        Audubon

Ethan Klocke                           Audubon

Luke Hicks                               Kuemper

 

Player of the Year

Truman Haukap                      Kuemper

 

Other Candidates

Aaron McAlister                      Coon Rapids Bayard

Kade Schlepp                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Kyle Berg                                 Kuemper

 

Coach of the Year

Randy Sndyer                          Kuemper

 

Other Candidates

Matt Wilder                            Audubon

John Waddle                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Ryne Young                             Carroll