2020 High School Football Schedules

Ar-We-Va, Westside 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — at West Bend-Mallard

Sept. 4 — vs. St. Mary’s, Remsen

Sept. 11 — vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard

Sept. 18 — at Audubon

Sept. 25 — vs. Woodbine

Oct. 2 — at Glidden-Ralston

Oct. 9 — vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Oct. 16 — at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Oct. 23 — vs. West Harrison, Mondamin

 

 

Audubon 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — at St. Mary’s, Remsen

Sept. 4 — at Newell-Fonda

Sept. 11 — vs. Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Sept. 18 — vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside

Sept. 25 — at West Harrison, Mondamin

Oct. 2 — at Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Oct. 9 — vs. Glidden-Ralston

Oct. 16 — at Coon Rapids-Bayard

Oct. 23 — vs. Woodbine

 

 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — at Harris-Lake Park

Sept. 4 — vs. G-T/R-A

Sept. 11 — at Ar-We-Va, Westside

Sept. 18 — at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Sept. 25 — vs. Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Oct. 2 — vs. West Harrison, Mondamin

Oct. 9 — at Woodbine

Oct. 16 — vs. Audubon

Oct. 23 — vs. Glidden-Ralston

 

 

 

 

Glidden-Ralston 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — at G-T/R-A

Sept. 4 — vs. Harris-Lake Park

Sept. 11 — at Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Sept. 18 — vs. West Harrison, Mondamin

Sept. 25 — at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Oct. 2 — vs. Ar-We-Va, Westside

Oct. 9 — at Audubon

Oct. 16 — vs. Woodbine

Oct. 23 — at Coon Rapids-Bayard

 

 

IKM-Manning 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — vs. Tri-Center, Neola

Sept. 4 — at ACGC

Sept. 11 — vs. East Sac County

Sept. 18 — at AHSTW

Sept. 25 — vs. Woodbury Central, Moville

Oct. 2 — vs. West Monona

Oct. 9 — at Ridge View

Oct. 16 — at Westwood, Sloan

Oct. 23 — vs. Logan-Magnolia

 

 

East Sac County 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — vs. Pocahontas Area

Sept. 4 — vs. Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Sept. 11 — at IKM-Manning

Sept. 18 — at Manson Northwest Webster

Sept. 25 — vs. Treynor

Oct. 2 — at OABCIG

Oct. 9 — at Underwood

Oct. 16 — vs. Missouri Valley

Oct. 23 — vs. MVAOCOU

 

 

 

 

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — at South Central Calhoun

Sept. 4 — vs. Atlantic

Sept. 11 — at OABCIG

Sept. 18 — vs. Greene County

Sept. 25 — vs. West Central Valley, Stuart

Oct. 2 — at ACGC

Oct. 9 — at Woodward-Granger

Oct. 16 — vs. Van Meter

Oct. 23 — at Panorama, Panora

 

 

South Central Calhoun 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Sept. 4 — at Greene County

Sept. 11 — at ACGC

Sept. 18 — vs. Algona

Sept. 25 — vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Oct. 2 — at Pocahontas Area

Oct. 9 — vs. Southeast Valley

Oct. 16 — at Eagle Grove

Oct. 23 — vs. Belmond-Klemme

 

 

Carroll 2020 Schedule:

Aug. 28 — vs. Bondurant-Farrar

Sept. 4 — at Webster City

Sept. 11 — vs. Gilbert

Sept. 18 — at Fort Dodge

Sept. 25 — at Denison-Schleswig

Oct. 2 — vs. Lewis Central

Oct. 9 — vs. Harlan

Oct. 16 — at Glenwood

Oct. 23 — vs. Creston-O/M