2019 Softball Post Season Honors

Kuemper

Alli Mertz- 1st Team All Hawkeye 10 Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind- Rewind Player of the Year- 2nd Team All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Kyndal Hilgenberg- 2nd Team All Hawkeye 10 Conference

Kenzie Schon- Honorable Mention All Hawkeye 10 Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind

Isabel Schwabe- 2nd Team All-Rewind

Cassidy Christensen- 2nd Team All-Rewind

 

Carroll

Josie Ayala- 1st Team All Raccoon River Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind- 3rd Team All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association- All District Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Chloe Gallegos- 2nd Team All Raccoon River Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind

Julia LaRue- Honorable Mention All Raccoon River Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind

Rylee Ludwig- Honorable Mention All Raccoon River Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind

Ashley Onken- 1st Team All-Rewind

Sydney Haakenson- 2nd Team All-Rewind

Ryan Gallegos- Rewind Coach of the Year

 

IKM-Manning

Lexi Branning- 1st Team All Western Iowa Conference- 2nd Team All-Rewind- All Southwest Iowa District Iowa Girls Coaches Association- Honorable Mention All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Bianca Cadwell- 2nd Team All Western Iowa Conference- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

Joanna Freese- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

Grace Youngren- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

Sammy Halbur- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

Zoey Melton- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

 

Audubon

Sydney Beymer- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference- Honorable Mention All-Rewind- Honorable Mention All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Katelyn Nielsen- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

Keaton Wessel- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

Kali Irlmeier- Honorable Mention All Western Iowa Conference

 

Coon Rapids Bayard

Katelyn Winnett- 1st Team All Rolling Valley Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind- 2nd Team All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Cora McAlister- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference- 2nd Team All-Rewind- Honorable Mention All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Lexie Davis- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference

 

Glidden Ralston

Talia Schon- 1st Team All Rolling Valley Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind- 2nd Team All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Whitney Reever- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference

Morgan Koehler- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference

Jessica Eighmy- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

 

Ar-We-Va

Leslie Luft- 1st Team All Rolling Valley Conference- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

Jadeyn Smith- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference- 2nd Team All-Rewind

Hannah Kraus- 2nd Team All Rolling Valley Conference

Sara Schurke- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

 

South Central Calhoun

Maddie Jones- 1st Team All Twin Lakes Conference- 1st Team All-Rewind- All Northwest District Iowa Girls Coaches Association- 2nd Team All State Iowa Girls Coaches Association

Sally Musselman- 2nd Team All Twin Lakes Conference- Honorable Mention All-Rewind

Kiera Hammen- Honorable Mention All Twin Lakes Conference- 2nd Team All-Rewind

Kortney Riley- Honorable Mention All Twin Lakes Conference

 

East Sac

Bree Boeckman- 2nd Team All Twin Lakes Conference- 2nd Team All-Rewind

Mariah Friedrichsen- Honorable Mention All Twin Lakes Conference