Top Softball Performances Week of May 27th- June 3rd

Laura Sweeney of Carroll 4-5, HR, 4 RBI, 2 RS Vs Perry on Wednesday

Ashley Onken of Carroll 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI Vs Perry on Wednesday

Sydney Haakenson of Carroll 3-4, HR, RBI, RS Vs Perry on Wednesday

Julia LaRue of Carroll 4-4, Winning Pitcher 7 IP, 4 ER, Vs Perry on Wednesday

Taylor Lux of Carroll 3-4, 2 HR, 4 RBI, 3 RS Vs Perry on Wednesday

Kayla Lenz of Coon Rapids Bayard 2-2, HR, RBI, RS, Winning Pitcher 7 IP, 4 Hits, 1 ER Vs Glidden Ralston on Wednesday— 2-4, Winning Pitcher 7 IP, 1 ER, Vs Ar-We-Va on Friday

Talia Schon of Glidden Ralston Losing Pitcher, 6 IP, 4 Hits, 1 ER Vs Coon Rapids Bayard on Wednesday

Jadeyn Smith of Ar-We-Va losing Pitcher 1 ER vs Exira/EHK on Wednesday

Rylee Ludwig of Carroll 3-3, 2B, RBI, RS Vs Saydel on Thursday

Paige Gaskill of IKM/Manning 2-4, 2B, RBI, RS Vs LoMa on Thursday— 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI, RS Vs Van Meter on Saturday

Peyton Gross of IKM/Manning 2-4, 2B, RBI, RS- Winning Pitcher 7 IP, 0 ER, 10 K’s Vs LoMa on Thursday– 2-4, RBI, RS, Winning Pitcher 7 IP, 3 Hits, 1 ER, 9 K’s Vs Treynor on Friday

Sammy Halbur of IKM/Manning 1-3, HR, 2 RBI, RS Vs LoMa on Thursday

Grace Youngren of IKM/Manning 1-2, 2B, RBI, RS Vs LoMa on Thursday

Gianna Knueven of Audubon 2-2, 3B, RBI, 3 SB Vs Missouri Valley on Thursday

Avery Schlabach of Glidden Ralston 3 Hits, 6 RBI, 2 RS Vs MVAO/COU on Thursday— 3-5, 2B, 2 RS, Pitching 5 ⅓ IP, 4 Hits, 0 ER, Vs West Harrison on Friday

Tianna Janssen of Glidden Ralston 2 HIts, RBI, 2 RS Vs MVAO/COU on Thursday

Zoey Melton of IKM/Manning 2-3, 2B, RBI Vs Treynor on Friday

Jade Hays of Coon Rapids Bayard 3-5, RBI, 3 RS, 3 SB Vs Ar-We-Va on Friday

Katelyn Winnett of Coon Rapids Bayard 2-5, 2-2B, 2 RBI, 2 RS Vs Ar-We-Va on Friday

Cora McAlister of Coon Rapids Bayard 4-5, 2-2B, 2 RBI, 2 RS of Ar-We-Va on Friday

Natalee Hart of Coon Rapids Bayard 3-5, 2B, RBI, RS Vs Ar-We-Va on Friday

Leslie Luft of Ar-We-Va 2-4, RBI, 3 RS Vs Coon Rapids Bayard on Friday

Paige Lampman of Ar-We-Va 2-4, RBI, RS Vs Coon Rapids Bayard on Friday

Emily Hinners of Ar-We-Va 2-4, 2B, 3B, 4 RBI Vs Coon Rapids Bayard on Friday

Hannah Whitver of Glidden Ralston 3-4, 2B, 3 RS Vs West Harrison on Friday

Jessica Eghmy of Glidden Ralston 3-5, 3 RBI, RS Vs West Harrison on Friday

Kim Daily of Glidden Ralston 2-5, 3 RBI Vs West Harrison on Friday

Maddie Jones of South Central Calhoun 2-4, 2 RS including game winning run Vs Sioux Central on Friday

Kortney Riley of South Central Calhoun game winning squeeze bunt Vs Sioux Central on Friday

Kaylynn Kruckenberg of South Central Calhoun 3-4, RBI Vs Sioux Central on Friday

Anna Wanninger of Kuemper 1-2, 2B, 5 ⅔ IP, 3 ER Vs Heelan on Saturday— 3 Run Inside the Park HR, 3 RBI, RS Vs Gehlen on Saturday

Kayla Venner of Kuemper 2-2, 2 RBI Vs Heelan on Saturday— 2-3, RBI Vs Gehlen on Saturday— 2B, RBI, 2 RS Vs Remsen St Mary’s on Saturday

Cassidy Christensen of Kuemper 1-2, 2 RS Vs Gehlen on Saturday– 2-2, 2B, RS Vs Remsen St Mary’s on Saturday

Kenzie Schon of Kuemper 3-3, 3B, 4 RBI Vs Gehlen on Saturday— 2-4, 2B, RS Vs Remen St Mary’s on Saturday

Alli Mertz of Kuemper Inside the Park HR, RBI, RS Vs Remsen St Mary’s on Saturday

Chloe Grote of Kuemper 2-3, 2 RBI Vs Remsen St Mary’s on Saturday

Isabel Schwabe of Kuemper 2-2, RS Vs Remsen St Mary’s on Saturday

Katelyn Crawford of IKM/Manning 1-2, RBI, 2 RS Vs Perry on Saturday