[toggles class=”yourcustomclass”]
[toggle title=”US District 4″]
Precinct | Kim R/Adam G | Fred H/Rita H | Jake P/Lynn G | Gary S/Natalie B | Scattered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Totals | 647,587 (50.19%) | 614,207 (47.61%) | 20,700 (1.60%) | 7,183 (0.56%) | 481 (0.04%) |
Precincts Reporting | 1608/1677 |
[toggle title=”US District 3″]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Roger R Hartwigsen | 133 |
Write-ins | 49 |
Council At Large3 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Gary Schroer | 84 |
Martin Danner | 75 |
Pat Fay | 100 |
Seth Allen Johnson | 149 |
Ashley Boggs | 73 |
Write-in | 113 |
[toggle title=”Governor / Lt. Governor”]
Paul Pate | Deidre DeJear | Jules Ofenbakh | Scattered | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 665,694 (52.65%) | 568,294 (44.95%) | 29,825 (2.36%) | 458 (0.04%) |
Precincts Reporting | 1608/1677 |
[toggle title=”Secretary of State”]
Mary Mosiman | Rod Sand | Fred Perryman | Scattered | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 583,295 (46.33%) | 642,935 (51.07%) | 32,289 (2.56%) | 443 (0.04%) |
Precincts Reporting | 1608/1677 |
[toggle title=”Auditor of State”]
Jeremy Davis | Michael Fitzgerald | Timothy Hird | Scattered | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 536,413 (42.59%) | 692,336 (54.97%) | 30,223 (2.40%) | 450 (0.04%) |
Precincts Reporting | 1608/1677 |
[toggle title=”Treasurer of State”]
Mike Naig | Tim Gannon | Rick Stewart | Scattered | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 635,981 (50.34%) | 589,084 (46.62%) | 37,812 (2.99%) | 578 (0.05%) |
Precincts Reporting | 1608/1677 |
[toggle title=”Secretary of Agriculture”]
Precinct | Absentee | Registered Voters | Brian Best | Peter Leo | Scattered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carroll Ward 1 | 1831 | 768 | 403 | ||
North Half Maple River & Carroll Ward 2 | 2106 | 825 | 509 | ||
South Half of Maple River & Ward 3 | 1854 | 675 | 360 | 0 | |
Carroll Ward 4 | 1652 | 552 | 345 | ||
Wheatland-Kniest | 133 | 127 | 1 | ||
Sheridan-Grant-Jasper | 844 | 371 | 150 | ||
Arcadia | 492 | 209 | 84 | 1 | |
Glidden-Richland | 1109 | 524 | 168 | 0 | |
Washington-Roselle | 278 | 135 | |||
Pleasant Valley-Newton | 530 | 278 | 92 | ||
Ewoldt | 400 | 346 | 1 | ||
Eden | 194 | 71 | |||
Union | 419 | 193 | |||
Absentee | 3430 | 14362 | 2063 | 1366 | 1 |
Carroll Co Total | 3430 | 14362 | 5826 | 2983 | 3 |
Crawford Co Total | 612 | 369 | |||
Audubon Co Total | 1687 | 884 | |||
Total | 8125 (65.7%) | 4236 (34.3%) |
[toggle title=”Court of Appeals”]
Name | Total | Percent |
---|---|---|
Gary Vanarnam | 1577 | 60.26 |
Dwight Jessen | 1033 | 39.47 |
Scattered | 7 | 0.27 |
[toggle title=”State Representative 10 (Calhoun)”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
David Weaver | 5961 | 45.03 |
Phil Thompson | 6851 | 51.76 |
Patrick Shaw | 420 | 3.17 |
Scattered | 5 | 0.04 |
[toggle title=”State Representative 12 (Audubon, Carroll and Crawford Counties)”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Mike Sexton | 8,573 | 67.01 |
Jake Thompson | 4,206 | 32.87 |
Scattered | 15 | 0.12 |
[toggle title=”State Representative 18 (Crawford)”]
Board Director At Large3 Winner | Votes |
Brad R Hinners | 121 |
Gregg Oeser | 124 |
Denise Ragaller | 121 |
Public Mesure FIAuthorize a change in the use of money from penny sales tax? | Votes |
Yes | 96 |
No | 20 |
[toggle title=”State Representative 20 (Guthrie)”]
Precinct | Absentee | Registered Voters | Stephanie Hausman | Marty Danzer | Scattered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carroll Ward 1 | 1831 | 654 | 506 | 0 | |
North Half Maple River & Carroll Ward 2 | 2106 | 662 | 647 | 3 | |
South Half of Maple River & Ward 3 | 1854 | 588 | 443 | 2 | |
Carroll Ward 4 | 1652 | 428 | 452 | 5 | |
Wheatland-Kniest | 766 | 275 | 185 | 3 | |
Sheridan-Grant-Jasper | 844 | 265 | 254 | 1 | |
Arcadia | 492 | 163 | 128 | 1 | |
Glidden-Richland | 354 | 322 | 4 | ||
Washington-Roselle | 239 | 172 | 1 | ||
Pleasant Valley-Newton | 530 | 189 | 179 | 4 | |
Ewoldt | 416 | 311 | |||
Eden | 179 | 87 | 2 | ||
Union | 290 | 306 | 2 | ||
Absentee | 3396 | 14362 | 1682 | 1700 | 14 |
Totals | 3396 | 14362 | 4702 (53.9%) | 3992 (45.8%) | 28 |
[toggle title=”State Representative 47 (Greene)”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Warren Varley | 4613 | 37.58 |
Ray Sorensen | 7648 | 62.30 |
Scattered | 15 | 0.12 |
[toggle title=”State Senator 09 (Crawford)”]
Board Director At LargeX Winner | Votes |
Brad R Hinners | 0 |
Gregg Oeser | 0 |
Denise Ragaller | 0 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Carroll County – Unopposed Races”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Robert Vernon Main | 25 |
Jamie Hanlon | 19 |
Council At Large2 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Gordon Toyne | 32 |
Edger E Hunt | 29 |
[toggle title=”Carroll Co Board Of Supervisors District 4″]
Precinct | Absentee | Registered Voters | Ashten Wittrock | Kathy Schwaller | Scattered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carroll Ward 1 | 1831 | 670 | 484 | ||
North Half Maple River & Carroll Ward 2 | 2106 | 689 | 619 | ||
South Half of Maple River & Ward 3 | 1854 | 567 | 461 | 0 | |
Carroll Ward 4 | 1652 | 433 | 450 | ||
Wheatland-Kniest | 766 | 297 | 155 | ||
Sheridan-Grant-Jasper | 844 | 282 | 218 | ||
Arcadia | 181 | 109 | |||
Glidden-Richland | 1109 | 375 | 288 | 2 | |
Washington-Roselle | 227 | 185 | |||
Pleasant Valley-Newton | 530 | 169 | 201 | ||
Ewoldt | 290 | 438 | |||
Eden | 132 | 131 | |||
Union | 241 | 366 | |||
Absentee | 3380 | 14362 | 1562 | 1817 | 1 |
Total | 3,380 | 14,362 | 4553 (52.6%) | 4105 (47.4%) | 1 |
[toggle title=”Carroll Co Recorder”]
Precinct | Yes (Build) | No (Don't Build) |
---|---|---|
Carroll Ward 1 | 673 | 486 |
North Half Maple River & Carroll Ward 2 | 738 | 551 |
South Half of Maple River & Ward 3 | 611 | 432 |
Carroll Ward 4 | 493 | 376 |
Wheatland-Kniest | 268 | 182 |
Sheridan-Grant-Jasper | 324 | 172 |
Arcadia | 190 | 89 |
Glidden-Richland | 449 | 198 |
Washington-Roselle | 261 | 136 |
Pleasant Valley-Newton | 230 | 125 |
Ewoldt | 425 | 271 |
Eden | 174 | 80 |
Union | 479 | 123 |
Absentee | 2027 | 1292 |
Carroll Co Total | 5315 (62.3%) | 3211 (37.7%) |
[toggle title=”Carroll Co Public Measure 1 (Jail)”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Denise Meeves | 2846 | 53.82 |
Kristi Kluender | 2439 | 46.12 |
Scattered | 3 | 0.06 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Audubon County – Unopposed Races”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Max R. Wenck | 25 |
Council At Large2 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Melissa Schleisman | 32 |
Mike Skinner | 32 |
[toggle title=”Audubon Co – Supervisors”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Tom Contner | 2228 | 56.19 |
Melissa Frederick | 1733 | 43.71 |
Scattered | 4 | 0.10 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Calhoun County – Unopposed Races”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Joe Maas | 125 |
Council At Large2 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Robert Ehlers | 114 |
Elizabeth Leo | 96 |
Council At Large (Vacancy)1 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Dick Johnson | 110 |
[toggle title=”Calhoun Co – Agricultural Extension Council Members”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Katlynn Gannon-Mechaelsen | 2026 | 49.98 |
Donna Lawson | 2023 | 49.90 |
Scattered | 5 | 0.12 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Crawford County – Unopposed Races”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes |
Chad Stevens | 0 |
Council At Large1 Winner | Votes |
Heidi Pudenz | 0 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Board Of Supervisors”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Patti Naylor | 2739 | 68.78 |
Dawn Rudolph | 1236 | 31.04 |
Scattered | 7 | 0.18 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Treasurer”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
David Young | 164656 | 47.49 |
Cindy Axne | 169886 | 49.00 |
Bryan Jack Holder | 7005 | 2.02 |
Paul Knupp | 1794 | 0.52 |
Mark Elworth Jr. | 1906 | 0.55 |
Joe Grandanette | 1271 | 0.37 |
Scattered | 178 | 0.05 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Recorder”]
Crawford Co Only | Total | Percent |
---|---|---|
Steven Holt | 8278 | 97.19 |
Scattered | 239 | 2.81 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Hospital Trustee”]
Crawford Co Only | Total | Percent |
---|---|---|
Jason Schultz | 18,456 | 97.81 |
Scattered | 424 | 2.19 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Agricultural Extension Council Members”]
Haley Equpment | Jalisco Mexican Restaurant | Mt Carmel Mutual Insurance |
---|---|---|
Brown Shoe Fit | Lenz Insurance & Remax Professionals Realty | New Opportunities |
Nature Ammil | Baratta’s Steakhouse | Jeanine’s Hallmark |
Mid Iowa Insurance & Real Estate | Piranha Club | Breda Feed & Grain |
Sommerfeld Outfitters | Team Auto Group in Denison | Market on 30 |
Napa of Coon Rapids | New way Ford in Coon Rapids | Wendl’s Weapons |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Boyer Township Trustee”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Ken F Behrens | 27 |
Council At Large3 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Joseph Irlbeck | 25 |
David Ramsey | 27 |
Doyle Engelen | 26 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Hayes Township Trustee”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
John Guinan | 17 |
Kristen Nehring | 17 |
Council At Large3 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Brian Bauer | 11 |
Alan Tigges | 6 |
Doug Riesselman | 34 |
Sue Riesselman | 13 |
Mark Schreck | 31 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Iowa Township Trustee”]
1A Board Director1 Winner | Votes |
Beth C. Williams | 128 |
2A Board Director1 Winners | Votes |
David Heller | 113 |
2B Board Director1 Winners | Votes |
Roger E Rassmussen | 116 |
Board Director At Large1 Winners | Votes |
Zachary J Meiners | 120 |
[toggle title=”Crawford Co – Willow Township Trustee”]
Date | Time | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
Audubon County | |||
Exira | July 4, 2019 | 9:45PM | Spartan Football Field |
Calhoun County | |||
Lake City | June 29, 2019 | Dusk | Rodeo Grounds |
Twin Lakes | July 4, 2019 | 10PM | |
Carroll County | |||
Carroll | July 4, 2019 | Dusk | Country Club |
Coon Rapids | July 4, 2019 | 9PM | City Park |
Breda | July 6, 2019 | 10PM | Ball Park |
Templeton | July 3, 2019 | Dusk | Ball Park |
Dedham | June 29, 2019 | Dusk | City Park |
Crawford County | |||
Denison | July 3, 2019 | Dusk | Yellow Smoke Park |
Manilla | July 4, 2019 | Dusk | Tram Park |
Greene County | |||
Jefferson | July 4, 2019 | 10PM | Wild Rose Casino |
Guthrie County | |||
Yale | July 4, 2019 | Dusk | Yale Ball Field |
Sac County | |||
Sac City | July 6, 2019 | 9:30PM | Fairgrounds |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Greene County – Unopposed Races”]
Board Director At Large3 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Jon Sampson | 748 |
Onica Ulveling | 1498 |
Cindy Johnson | 1077 |
Brad Jorgensen | 807 |
Karen Friedlein | 1127 |
[toggle title=”Greene Co – Supervisor District 2″]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Bob Sporrer | 24 |
Write-in | 10 |
Council At Large2 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Rod Smith | 32 |
Mike Heinrichs | 27 |
[toggle title=”Greene Co – Supervisor District 3″]
Mayor1 Winner | Ward 1 | Ward 2 | Ward 3 | Ward 4 | Total |
Eric P Jensen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1252 |
Councilperson At Large1 Winner | Ward 1 | Ward 2 | Ward 3 | Ward 4 | Total |
LaVern Dirkx | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1144 |
2nd Ward Councilperson1 Winner | Ward 1 | Ward 2 | Ward 3 | Ward 4 | Total |
Misty Boes | N/A | 323 | N/A | N/A | 323 |
4th Ward Councilperson1 Winner | Ward 1 | Ward 2 | Ward 3 | Ward 4 | Total |
Carolyn M Siemann | N/A | N/A | N/A | 211 | 211 |
[toggle title=”Greene Co – Treasurer”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Roger Doty | 93 |
Jeffrey Anthofer | 208 |
Council At Large2 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Jon K Esdohr | 179 |
David Burmeister | 156 |
Larry Lenz | 169 |
Jessica Chrystal | 50 |
Thomas Rest Haven Trustee1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Jane Siegler | 62 |
Jean Lucht | 39 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Guthrie Co – Unopposed Races”]
Board Director At Large3 Winner | Votes (100%) |
Darren Clayton | 901 |
Robert Germann | 692 |
Mark Jansma | 1159 |
Laurie Kluver | 1272 |
Jackie Mahler | 1229 |
Chris Rodman | 790 |
Public Measure SRAuthroize a change in the use of money from penny sales tax? | Votes (100%) |
Yes | 1618 |
No | 363 |
[toggle title=”Guthrie Co – Hospital Trustees”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Nicole Martin | 21 |
Bryan Wittrock | 7 |
Randy Theulen | 3 |
Council At Large3 Winners | Votes (Final) |
Dan Drake | 12 |
Caleb Hopkins | 11 |
Scott Mickkelsen | 8 |
Jack Rotert | 10 |
Kim Riesselman | 27 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=” – Sac Co – Unopposed Races”]
Board Director At Large2 Winner | Votes |
Mike Schulze | 193 |
Todd Koehler | 166 |
Board Director At Large (Vacancy)1 Winner | Votes |
Christopher J Soyer | 218 |
[toggle title=””][/toggle]
[toggle title=”District Court 2B Judge (Carroll, Sac , Calhoun, Greene)”]
Vote For Three | Total | Percent |
---|---|---|
Jeri Vogt | 3098 | 25.39 |
Kyle Schultz | 3330 | 27.29 |
Eric Skoog | 2920 | 23.93 |
Ty Rosburg | 2829 | 23.19 |
Scattered | 24 | 0.20 |
[toggle title=”District 2B Associate Judge (Carroll, Sac , Calhoun, Greene)”]
Total | Percent | |
---|---|---|
Ami Kesterson-Ladwig | 2243 | 42.72 |
Sheri Neddermeyer | 3006 | 57.26 |
Scattered | 1 | 0.02 |
[toggle title=”District 3B Judges / Associate Judges (Crawford)”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes |
No Candidate | N/A |
Council Person At Large3 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Penny Schmidt | 6 |
Samuel Wendl | 8 |
Val Woodrum | 8 |
[toggle title=”District 4 Judges / Associate Judges (Audubon)”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Barbara Jacobsen | 171 |
Council Person At Large2 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Jacob Murray | 155 |
Andrew Grabill | 180 |
Public Measure AApprove 7% Hotel/Motel Tax | Votes |
Yes | 121 |
No | 79 |
[toggle title=”District 5A Judges / Associate Judges (Guthrie)”]
Mayor1 Winner | Votes (Finals) |
Mike Huegerich | 113 |
Council Person At Large3 Winner | Votes (Final) |
Clark M. Borkowski | 81 |
Isaac Kommes | 60 |
Mark A. Paulsen | 81 |
Robert Sorensen | 92 |
[/toggles]