2018 All-Rewind Boys Basketball

1st Team

Parker Badding                                   Kuemper

Cooper Ross                                        Carroll

Drew Schurke                                      Ar-We-Va

Keegan Simons                                    Ar-We-Va

Ben Obert                                           Coon Rapids Bayard

 

2nd Team

Jared Johnson                                      IKM/Manning

Jake Berns                                           Paton Churdan

Colby Vincent                                      Carroll

Sam Auen                                            Kuemper

Alex Lingle                                          IKM/Manning

 

Honorable Mention

Dylan Vetter                                        Ar-We-Va

Tate Killeen                                         Audubon

Lane Lawson                                       Audubon

Josh Lange                                           Audubon

Justin Mohr                                         Carroll

Buom Lol                                             Carroll

Jang Jioklow                                        Carroll

Chase Heithoff                                    Coon Rapids Bayard

Brandyn Clair                                      East Sac

Levi Olhausen                                     East Sac

Josh Halbur                                         East Sac

Ryan Bellcock                                      East Sac

Justin Sparks                                        Glidden Ralston

Trent Wiederien                                 Glidden Ralston

Blake Pagel                                         Glidden Ralston

Jared Tigges                                        Kuemper

Tyler Miller                                         Paton Churdan

Charlie Minnehan                               Paton Churdan

Jared Birks                                          South Central Calhoun

Zane Neubaum                                   South Central Calhoun

 

Coach of the Year

Randy Bissen                                       Carroll

 

Others

Matt Wilken                                        Ar-We-Va

Sean Minnehan                                   Kuemper

Keith Wagner                                      IKM/Manining

Cory Meyer                                         Coon Rapids Bayard

 

Player of the Year

Parker Badding                                   Kuemper

 

Others

Ben Obert                                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Keegan Simons                                    Ar-We-Va

Cooper Ross                                        Carroll