2017-2018 Basketball Post Season Honors

Raccoon River Conference- Boys

Carroll

Cooper Ross                            1st Team

Justin Mohr                             2nd Team

Colby Vincent                          2nd Team

Jang Jioklow                            Honorable Mention

Randy Bissen                           Coach of the Year

 

Hawkeye 10 Conference- Girls

Kuemper

Aimee Adams                          1st Team, IGCA All-District

Brooklyn Bakke                       2nd Team

Maci Overmohle                     Honorable Mention

 

Twin Lakes Conference- Boys

East Sac

Levi Olhausen                         1st Team

Brandyn Claire                        2nd Team

Ryan Bellcock                          3rd Team

 

South Central Calhoun

Jared Birks                              1st Team

Zane Neubaum                       3rd Team

 

 

Rolling Valley Conference-  Boys

Ar-We-Va

Drew Schurke                          1st Team

Keegan Simons                        1st Team

Dylan Vetter                            Honorable Mention

 

Coon Rapids Bayard

Ben Obert                               1st Team

Chase Heithoff                        2nd Team

Kaleb Shirbroun                      Honorable Mention

Isaac Leighty                           Honorable Mention

 

Glidden Ralston

Justin Sparks                            2nd Team

Trent Wiederin                       Honorable Mention

Blake Pagel                             Honorable Mention

 

Paton Churdan

Jake Berns                               1st Team

Charlie Minnehan                   Honorable Mention

 

Western Iowa Conference- Girls

IKM/Manning

Kia Rasmussen                                    1st Team, Named Class 2A Select Team at IGCA All-Star Game in Cedar Rapids Sunday, April 8th, Named 3rd Team All-State Class 2A by IGCA, Named 3rd Team All-State Class 2A by the IPSWA

Shauna Reitan                         2nd Team

Payton Sporrer                        Honorable Mention

Peyton Gross                           Honorable Mention

 

Audubon

Macy DeBower                       Honorable Mention

 

Rolling Valley Conference- Girls

Ar-We-Va

Emilee Danner                                    1st Team, Named 1st Team All-State Class 1A by the IPSWA

Jadeyn Smith                           Honorable Mention

Emily Hinners                          Honorable Mention

 

Paton Churdan

Danielle Hoyle                        2nd Team

Jenna Beyers                           2nd Team

Megan Carey                          Honorable Mention

 

Coon Rapids Bayard

Jade Hays                                2nd Team

Kayla Lenz                               Honorable Mention

Taylor Pevestorf                      Honorable Mention

 

Glidden Ralston

Hannah Whitver                      1st Team

Sam Brown                              2nd Team

Tianna Janssen                       Honorable Mention

Bridgette Daniel                     Honorable Mention

 

Western Iowa Conference- Boys

IKM/Manning

Jared Johnson                          1st Team, 1st Team All-Sub-State 8

Alex Lingle                              2nd Team

 

Audubon

Tate Killeen                             2nd Team

 

Twin Lakes Conference- Girls

South Central Calhoun

Heidi Hammen                        1st Team

Maddie Jones                          1st Team, Named 2nd Team All-State Class 3A by IGCA, Named 1st Team All-State Class 3A by the IPSWA

Emma McKinney                     3rd Team

 

East Sac

Taylor Houska                         1st Team, Named 3rd Team All-State Class 3A by IGCA, Named 2nd Team All-State in Class 3A by the IPSWA

Maty Quirk                              3rd Team

 

Raccoon River Conference- Girls

Carroll

Taylor Mohr                           Honorable Mention

Ella Collison                            Honorable Mention

 

Hawkeye 10 Conference- Boys

Kuemper

Parker Badding                       1st Team

Sam Auen                                2nd Team

Jared Tigges                            Honorable Mention