Boys Basketball Post-Season Awards

Glidden Ralston – Rolling Valley Conference

Justin Sparks- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Cameron Carroll- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Trent Wiederien-Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Robert Hamilton- Team First Award by the IHSAA

 

Coon Rapids Bayard- Rolling Valley Conference

Ben Obert- 1st Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Brandon Evans- 2nd Team All-Conference

Brody Schlepp- Honorable Mention All-Conference

Brandon Riley- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

 

South Central Calhoun- Twin Lakes Conference

Jonas Otto- 2nd Team All-Conference- Academic All-State by the IHSAA- IBCA Academic All-State – 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Kody Case- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

AJ Neubaum- 3rd Team All-Conference-2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Jared Birks- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

East Sac- Twin Lakes Conference

Sam Scott- 1st Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Levi Olhausen- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Ryan Bellcock- 3rd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Brandyn Clair- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

IKM/Manning- Western Iowa Conference

Jon Brandt- 1st Team All-Conference, All Sub-State 8, Academic All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Starter

Ben Wegner- 1st Team All-Conference, All Sub- State 8- 2017 All-Rewind Team Starter

Sam Gross- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Jared Johnson- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Jon Greazel- Academic All-Conference

Trey Boyle- Academic All-Conference

Alex Heiman- Academic All-Conference

Dylan Coon- Academic All-Conference

Seth Rogge- Academic All-Conference

 

Ar-We-Va- Rolling Valley Conference

Derek Schurke- 1st Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Starter

Drew Schurke- 1st Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Jake Danner- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Zach Kraus- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Alex Kock- Honorable Mention All-Conference-2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

Carroll- Raccoon River Conference

Kolby Molinsky-1st Team All-Conference- IBCA Sub-State 8- IBCA All-Star Game on SW Boys Team in Grimes March 25th– 2017 All-Rewind Team Starter

Cooper Ross- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Dayton Ross- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Zach Promes- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

Audubon- Western Iowa Conference

Tate Killeen- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Tyler Riebhoff- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Reserve

Josh Lange- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Lane Lawson- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Micky Williamson- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

 

Paton Churdan- Rolling Valley Conference

Joe Tower- 1st Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Jake Berns- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Charlie Minnehan- Honorable Mention All-Conference

 

Kuemper- Hawkeye 10 Conference

Matt Dentlinger- 1st Team All-Conference- Academic All-Conference-IBCA All-Region 8- IBCA Academic All-State- IBCA All-Star Game on SW Boys Team in Grimes March 25th– INA 1st Team All-State Class 2A-  2017 All-Rewind Team Starter- 2017 All Rewind Team Player of the Year

Parker Badding- 2nd Team All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Reserve

Jacob Schaefer- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Sam Auen- Honorable Mention All-Conference- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Will Badding- 2017 All-Rewind Team Honorable Mention

Ryan Feauto- Academic All-Conference

Ben Grote- Academic All-Conference

Gage Gunnerson- Academic All-Conference

John Hensel- Academic All-Conference

Von Kraus- Academic All-Conference

Chase Netusil- Academic All-Conference

Susie Pottebaum (Manager)- Academic All-Conference