2017 All-Rewind Baseball Team

1st Team

Pitchers

Tyler Laing                                          Kuemper

Jake Danner                                        Ar-We-Va

Kyler Steinborn                                   South Central Calhoun

Cole Halbur                                         Kuemper

Brandon Riley                                     Coon Rapids Bayard

 

1st Base

Micky Williamson                               Audubon

 

2nd Base

Keegan Simons                                    Ar-We-Va

 

3rd Base

Matt Toms                                          South Central Calhoun

 

Shortstop

Derek Schurke                                     Ar-We-Va

 

Catcher

Ben Berg                                             Kuemper

 

Outfield

Izak Baumhover                                  Kuemper

Jared Birks                                          South Central Calhoun

Tanner Freese                                     Ar-We-Va

 

DH

Rease Snyder                                      Kuemper

 

2nd Team

Pitchers

Alex Kock                                             Ar-We-Va

Colton Lenz                                         Coon Rapids Bayard

Zach Kraus                                          Ar-We-Va

Sam Scott                                            East Sac

Josh Lange                                           Audubon

 

1st Base

Isaac McAlister                                   Coon Rapids Bayard

 

2nd Base

Brody Schlepp                                     Coon Rapids Bayard

 

3rd Base

Garrett Inman                                     Audubon

 

Shortstop

Tyler Riebhoff                                     Audubon

 

Catcher

Drew Schurke                                      Ar-We-Va

 

Outfield

Ethan Nissen                                       East Sac

Kyle Berg                                             Kuemper

Tyler O’Tool                                        South Central Calhoun

 

DH

Nolan Smith                                        Audubon

 

Honorable Mention

Pitchers

Levi Olhausen                                     East Sac

Michael Dentlinger                             Coon Rapids Bayard

 

2nd Base

Sam Brant                                           Glidden Ralston

Devin Baack                                        Carroll

 

3rd Base

Cameron Slagle                                  East Sac

 

Shortstop

Dylan Baumhover                               East Sac

Justin Sparks                                        Glidden Ralston

Hunter Muhlbauer                              South Central Calhoun

 

Catcher

Sam Obert                                           Coon Rapids Bayard

Jared Johnson                                      IKM/Manning

 

Outfield

Nick Leiting                                         Ar-We-Va

 

DH

Alex Lingle                                          IKM/Manning

 

Player of the Year

Tyler Laing                                          Kuemper

 

Coach of the Year

Randy Snyder                                      Kuemper

 

Others

Darin Schurke                                     Ar-We-Va

Sean Birks                                           Audubon