2016-2017 College Sports Signees

Austin Schirck of Carroll to Minnesota- Football

Reese Fitzpatrick of Carroll to Morningside- Football

Soren Jensen of Carroll to Wayne State- Football

Dayton Ross of Carroll to Morningside- Football

Chase Netusil of Kuemper to Wayne State- Football

Jackson Simons of Kuemper to Simpson-Football

Hunter Behrens of IKM/Manning to Morningside-Football

Kody Case of SCC to South Dakota- Football

Brendan Henkelman of SCC to Morningside- Football

Sarah Heck of Coon Rapids Bayard to Concordia- Track

Tina Lair Van Meter of Coon Rapids Bayard to SWCC- Basketball

Allison Birks of SCC to Northwestern- Volleyball and Track

Kolby Molinsky of Carroll to Morningside- Basketball

Matt Dentlinger of Kuemper to South Dakota State- Basketball

Julia Fleecs of Glidden Ralston to North Dakota- Basketball

Kyle Emery of Carroll to Morningside- Golf

Koby Paulsen of Carroll to Morningside- Golf

Elijah Dirkx of Carroll to Morningside- Wrestling

Colton Lenz of Coon Rapids Bayard to Northwestern- Golf

Maddie Wagner of Kuemper to DMACC- Volleyball

Jacob Schaeffer of Kuemper to Morningside- Basketball

Reese Snyder of Kuemper to Morningside- Baseball

Abby Lohrmann of Kuemper to ICCC- Volleyball

Konner Roth of East Sac to UNI- Track

Megan Ukena of SCC to Morningside- Swimming

Sydney Batz of SCC to Northwestern- Track and XC

Tyler O’Tool of SCC to ICCC- Baseball

Brandon Riley of Coon Rapids Bayard to Iowa Western- Baseball

Tyler Laing of Kuemper to DMACC Baseball

Rylie Muhlbauer of IKM/Manning to Morningside Volleyball

Karlee Jones of Carroll to ICCC Softball

Micky Williamson of Audubon to SWCC Baseball

Sam Scott of East Sac to ICCC Basketball

Dylan Scheffler of East Sac to DMACC- Golf

Ryan Feauto of Kuemper to Dordt- Golf

Jacob Schleisman of Kuemper to Central- Golf

Alex Janning of Carroll to Morningside- Soccer

Dylan Millermon of Carroll to Indian Hills- Track

Tim Sibbel of Kuemper to Morningside- Wrestling

Brandon Evans of Coon Rapids Bayard to Iowa Western- Baseball

Alison Schweers of Kuemper to DMAAC- Golf

Jared Cheney of Carroll to Dordt- Soccer

Alex Kock of Ar-We-Va to Buena Vista- Football

Abby Olberding of Carroll to Buena Vista- Track

 

2017-2018 Signees

Kalee Peter of Kuemper to MNSU Mankato- Volleyball

 

2018-2019 Signees

Aimee Adams of Kuemper- South Dakota- Volleyball